Menu

Brazil Markets Today

A near-real-time snapshot of the Brazilian real, the Ibovespa, B3 top movers, and the commodities that drive Brazil's export economy.

Last updated 14:00 UTC

Currencies

US Dollar
R$ 5.0234 / USD
-0.07%
Euro
R$ 5.6394 / EUR
-0.14%
Chinese Yuan
R$ 0.7519 / CNY
-0.08%

Ibovespa

B3 Index (IBOV)
208,142
-0.07%

Top Movers

Top Gainers

TickerCompanyPriceChange
BHIA3GRUPO CASAS BAHIA S.A.1.53+6.99%
AMER3AMERICANAS S.A7.10+2.90%
SIMH3SIMPAR S.A.17.15+2.69%

Top Losers

TickerCompanyPriceChange
WEGE3WEG S.A.46.46-4.78%
POMO4MARCOPOLO S.A.4.76-3.84%
RAIZ4RAIZEN S.A.0.40-2.44%
ECOR3ECORODOVIAS INFRAESTRUTURA E LOGÍSTICA S.A.13.44-2.25%
LJQQ3LOJAS QUERO-QUERO S/A3.05-1.93%

Commodities

CommodityPriceChange
Soybeans1,237.50-0.86%
Corn454.00-1.73%
Coffee316.05+1.53%
Sugar20.40-0.58%
Brent Crude108.15-0.59%
Live Cattle230.28+0.04%

Data: Yahoo Finance / brapi. Auto-generated — no human editing.